Men's League 2024

Pool B - Standings

# Team Matches Points Sets Score
1 Al Salam Salima Played: 7
Won: 7
Lost: 0
21 Average: 21
Won: 21
Lost: 1
Average: 1.443
Won: 550
Lost: 381
2 Hamat Played: 8
Won: 7
Lost: 1
21 Average: 3.5
Won: 21
Lost: 6
Average: 1.25
Won: 650
Lost: 520
3 1875 Played: 8
Won: 5
Lost: 3
15 Average: 1.363
Won: 15
Lost: 11
Average: 1.026
Won: 590
Lost: 575
4 US Embassy Played: 7
Won: 4
Lost: 3
11 Average: 1
Won: 13
Lost: 13
Average: 0.996
Won: 564
Lost: 566
5 Amchit Played: 7
Won: 3
Lost: 4
11 Average: 1.076
Won: 14
Lost: 13
Average: 0.986
Won: 565
Lost: 573
6 Mont La Salle Played: 8
Won: 2
Lost: 6
5 Average: 0.55
Won: 11
Lost: 20
Average: 0.928
Won: 661
Lost: 712
7 Kfarhata Played: 8
Won: 1
Lost: 7
4 Average: 0.318
Won: 7
Lost: 22
Average: 0.802
Won: 535
Lost: 667
8 Tannourine Played: 7
Won: 1
Lost: 6
2 Average: 0.2
Won: 4
Lost: 20
Average: 0.786
Won: 445
Lost: 566
Teams are ranked based on the following values (in order):
  1. Matches Won
  2. Points
  3. Sets Average
  4. Score Average
This standing is unofficial. The official and final standing is released during federation meetings.

Pool A - Standings

# Team Matches Points Sets Score
1 Arabsalim Played: 8
Won: 7
Lost: 1
20 Average: 3.142
Won: 22
Lost: 7
Average: 1.218
Won: 659
Lost: 541
2 Hboub Played: 7
Won: 7
Lost: 0
19 Average: 3.5
Won: 21
Lost: 6
Average: 1.314
Won: 643
Lost: 489
3 Fidar Played: 7
Won: 5
Lost: 2
15 Average: 1.888
Won: 17
Lost: 9
Average: 1.042
Won: 595
Lost: 571
4 Halat Played: 7
Won: 4
Lost: 3
10 Average: 1
Won: 13
Lost: 13
Average: 0.98
Won: 557
Lost: 568
5 Chhim Played: 7
Won: 3
Lost: 4
11 Average: 1.076
Won: 14
Lost: 13
Average: 1.029
Won: 590
Lost: 573
6 Andalos Okaibe Played: 7
Won: 2
Lost: 5
8 Average: 0.666
Won: 10
Lost: 15
Average: 0.963
Won: 523
Lost: 543
7 Beit Menzer Played: 7
Won: 1
Lost: 6
3 Average: 0.35
Won: 7
Lost: 20
Average: 0.866
Won: 541
Lost: 624
8 Mechmech Played: 8
Won: 0
Lost: 8
1 Average: 0.125
Won: 3
Lost: 24
Average: 0.697
Won: 459
Lost: 658
Teams are ranked based on the following values (in order):
  1. Matches Won
  2. Points
  3. Sets Average
  4. Score Average
This standing is unofficial. The official and final standing is released during federation meetings.

Pool B - Matches

# Teams Date/Court Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Details
1 US Embassy
Amchit
2024-01-05
Fri 20:00
Apotres
3
2
23
25
20
25
25
15
25
20
15
11
Details
2 Tannourine
Al Salam Salima
2024-01-07
Sun 15:30
Apotres
0
3
15
25
15
25
14
25


Details
3 Hamat
Mont La Salle
2024-01-07
Sun 17:00
Hamat
3
1
25
19
25
20
22
25
25
10

Details
4 Kfarhata
1875
2024-01-07
Sun 19:30
Hamat
0
3
16
25
10
25
22
25


Details
5 Hamat
Amchit
2024-01-14
Sun 17:00
Hamat
3
0
25
17
25
16
25
19


Details
6 Al Salam Salima
1875
2024-01-14
Sun 18:00
Murr
3
0
25
19
25
17
25
18


Details
7 Kfarhata
US Embassy
2024-01-14
Sun 19:30
Hamat
1
3
20
25
18
25
25
13
15
25

Details
8 Mont La Salle
Tannourine
2024-01-14
Sun 20:30
Mont La Salle
3
0
25
14
25
18
25
18


Details
9 Mont La Salle
Amchit
2024-01-18
Thu 20:30
Mont La Salle
3
2
23
25
25
19
25
21
23
25
15
12
Details
10 Hamat
Kfarhata
2024-01-21
Sun 17:00
Hamat
3
0
25
19
25
8
25
12


Details
11 Tannourine
1875
2024-01-21
Sun 18:00
Amchit
0
3
22
25
23
25
16
25


Details
12 Al Salam Salima
US Embassy
2024-01-21
Sun 18:00
Murr
3
0
25
22
25
14
25
19


Details
13 1875
US Embassy
2024-01-25
Thu 21:00
USJ Mathaf
3
1
27
25
25
27
25
16
25
20

Details
14 Amchit
Tannourine
2024-01-28
Sun 17:30
Amchit
3
0
25
16
25
15
25
21


Details
15 Al Salam Salima
Hamat
2024-01-28
Sun 18:00
Murr
3
0
25
17
25
18
28
26


Details
16 Mont La Salle
Kfarhata
2024-01-29
Mon 20:30
Mont La Salle
1
3
25
23
15
25
21
25
23
25

Details
17 Mont La Salle
Al Salam Salima
2024-02-01
Thu 20:30
Mont La Salle
0
3
15
25
20
25
21
25


Details
18 1875
Hamat
2024-02-01
Thu 21:00
USJ Mathaf
0
3
15
25
20
25
22
25


Details
19 Tannourine
US Embassy
2024-02-04
Sun 15:30
Apotres
0
3
22
25
21
25
20
25


Details
20 Amchit
Kfarhata
2024-02-04
Sun 17:30
Amchit
3
1
25
21
21
25
25
9
25
17

Details
21 1875
Mont La Salle
2024-02-08
Thu 21:00
USJ Mathaf
3
1
27
25
25
22
17
25
25
23

Details
22 US Embassy
Hamat
2024-02-09
Fri 20:00
Apotres
0
3
20
25
19
25
16
25


Details
23 Kfarhata
Tannourine
2024-02-10
Sat 19:00
Apotres
2
3
25
19
22
25
25
15
17
25
11
15
Details
24 Amchit
Al Salam Salima
2024-02-11
Sun 17:30
Amchit
1
3
14
25
25
22
12
25
18
25

Details
25 US Embassy
Mont La Salle
2024-02-18
Sun 14:00
Apotres
3
1
25
16
25
15
20
25
25
21

Details
26 Tannourine
Hamat
2024-02-18
Sun 15:30
Apotres
1
3
14
25
17
25
25
16
20
25

Details
27 Kfarhata
Al Salam Salima
2024-02-18
Sun 16:00
Murr
0
3
20
25
11
25
11
25


Details
28 Amchit
1875
2024-02-18
Sun 17:30
Amchit
3
0
25
17
25
20
25
21


Details
29 Mont La Salle
Hamat
2024-02-22
Thu 20:30
Mont La Salle
1
3
18
25
20
25
28
26
23
25

Details
30 1875
Kfarhata
2024-02-22
Thu 21:00
USJ Mathaf
3
0
25
17
25
18
25
23


Details
31 Amchit
US Embassy
2024-02-25
Sun 17:30
Amchit






Details
32 Al Salam Salima
Tannourine
2024-02-25
Sun 17:30
Murr






Details
33 1875
Al Salam Salima
2024-02-29
Thu 21:00
USJ Mathaf






Details
34 US Embassy
Kfarhata
2024-03-03
Sun 14:00
Apotres






Details
35 Tannourine
Mont La Salle
2024-03-03
Sun 15:30
Apotres






Details
36 Amchit
Hamat
2024-03-03
Sun 17:30
Amchit






Details
37 1875
Tannourine
2024-03-07
Thu 17:30
USJ Mathaf






Details
38 US Embassy
Al Salam Salima
2024-03-10
Sun 14:00
Apotres






Details
39 Amchit
Mont La Salle
2024-03-10
Sun 17:30
Amchit






Details
40 Kfarhata
Hamat
2024-03-10
Sun 19:30
Batroun Village






Details
41 US Embassy
1875
2024-03-17
Sun 14:00
Apotres






Details
42 Tannourine
Amchit
2024-03-17
Sun 15:30
Apotres






Details
43 Hamat
Al Salam Salima
2024-03-17
Sun 17:00
Hamat






Details
44 Kfarhata
Mont La Salle
2024-03-17
Sun 19:30
Batroun Village






Details
45 US Embassy
Tannourine
2024-03-24
Sun 16:30
Apotres






Details
46 Hamat
1875
2024-03-24
Sun 17:00
Hamat






Details
47 Al Salam Salima
Mont La Salle
2024-03-24
Sun 18:00
Murr






Details
48 Kfarhata
Amchit
2024-03-24
Sun 19:30
Batroun Village






Details
49 Mont La Salle
1875
2024-04-04
Thu 20:30
Mont La Salle






Details
50 Tannourine
Kfarhata
2024-04-07
Sun 15:30
Apotres






Details
51 Hamat
US Embassy
2024-04-07
Sun 17:00
Hamat






Details
52 Al Salam Salima
Amchit
2024-04-07
Sun 18:00
Murr






Details
53 Mont La Salle
US Embassy
2024-04-11
Thu 18:00
Mont La Salle






Details
54 1875
Amchit
2024-04-11
Thu 21:00
USJ Mathaf






Details
55 Hamat
Tannourine
2024-04-14
Sun 17:00
Hamat






Details
56 Al Salam Salima
Kfarhata
2024-04-14
Sun 18:00
Murr






Details

Pool A - Matches

# Teams Date/Court Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Details
1 Chhim
Fidar
2024-01-07
Sun 15:30
Al Kawthar School
2
3
20
25
18
25
25
18
25
20
12
15
Details
2 Mechmech
Arabsalim
2024-01-07
Sun 17:30
Sleiman
0
3
14
25
11
25
19
25


Details
3 Hboub
Halat
2024-01-07
Sun 19:30
Sleiman
3
0
25
12
25
15
25
10


Details
4 Andalos Okaibe
Beit Menzer
2024-01-08
Mon 20:00
Halat Prime
3
0
25
21
25
16
25
19


Details
5 Arabsalim
Halat
2024-01-11
Thu 19:00
Al Kawthar School
3
1
25
27
25
18
25
23
25
17

Details
6 Hboub
Chhim
2024-01-14
Sun 18:30
Sleiman
3
0
25
18
25
16
25
16


Details
7 Andalos Okaibe
Fidar
2024-01-15
Mon 20:00
Halat Prime
0
3
22
25
21
25
26
28


Details
8 Beit Menzer
Mechmech
2024-01-15
Mon 20:30
Amchit
3
2
25
18
24
26
25
21
20
25
15
6
Details
9 Arabsalim
Chhim
2024-01-18
Thu 20:00
Habouch
3
1
25
17
21
25
25
21
25
18

Details
10 Mechmech
Halat
2024-01-21
Sun 19:30
Amchit
0
3
16
25
15
25
11
25


Details
11 Andalos Okaibe
Hboub
2024-01-22
Mon 20:00
Halat Prime
2
3
13
25
25
22
20
25
25
23
13
15
Details
12 Beit Menzer
Fidar
2024-01-22
Mon 20:30
Amchit
1
3
24
26
22
25
25
23
23
25

Details
13 Arabsalim
Andalos Okaibe
2024-01-26
Fri 20:00
Habouch
3
2
25
19
19
25
25
16
7
25
15
9
Details
14 Fidar
Mechmech
2024-01-26
Fri 21:00
Byblos
3
0
25
14
25
20
25
15


Details
15 Halat
Chhim
2024-01-28
Sun 19:00
Halat Prime
3
2
25
22
25
22
21
25
20
25
17
15
Details
16 Beit Menzer
Hboub
2024-01-29
Mon 20:30
Amchit
1
3
16
25
13
25
25
22
18
25

Details
17 Fidar
Hboub
2024-02-02
Fri 21:00
Byblos
2
3
25
22
23
25
27
29
25
23
12
15
Details
18 Beit Menzer
Arabsalim
2024-02-04
Sun 15:00
Hamat
0
3
18
25
15
25
14
25


Details
19 Halat
Andalos Okaibe
2024-02-04
Sun 19:00
Halat Prime
3
0
25
21
25
17
25
21


Details
20 Mechmech
Chhim
2024-02-04
Sun 19:00
Amchit
1
3
26
24
16
25
21
25
16
25

Details
21 Fidar
Arabsalim
2024-02-09
Fri 21:30
Byblos
0
3
17
25
13
25
21
25


Details
22 Hboub
Mechmech
2024-02-11
Sun 18:30
Sleiman
3
0
25
20
25
15
25
15


Details
23 Halat
Beit Menzer
2024-02-11
Sun 20:00
Halat Prime
3
2
25
22
24
26
18
25
25
21
15
12
Details
24 Chhim
Andalos Okaibe
2024-02-14
Wed 19:30
Al Kawthar School
3
0
25
19
26
24
25
12


Details
25 Fidar
Halat
2024-02-16
Fri 21:30
Byblos
3
0
25
22
26
24
26
24


Details
26 Chhim
Beit Menzer
2024-02-18
Sun 15:30
Al Kawthar School
3
0
25
19
25
17
25
21


Details
27 Hboub
Arabsalim
2024-02-18
Sun 18:30
Sleiman
3
1
22
25
25
15
25
16
25
16

Details
28 Mechmech
Andalos Okaibe
2024-02-18
Sun 19:30
Amchit
0
3
23
25
17
25
17
25


Details
29 Arabsalim
Mechmech
2024-02-22
Thu 20:00
Habouch
3
0
25
18
25
9
25
15


Details
30 Fidar
Chhim
2024-02-23
Fri 21:30
Byblos






Details
31 Halat
Hboub
2024-02-25
Sun 20:30
Halat Prime






Details
32 Beit Menzer
Andalos Okaibe
2024-02-26
Mon 19:30
Halat Prime






Details
33 Fidar
Andalos Okaibe
2024-03-01
Fri 21:30
Byblos






Details
34 Chhim
Hboub
2024-03-03
Sun 15:30
Al Kawthar School






Details
35 Mechmech
Beit Menzer
2024-03-03
Sun 19:30
Amchit






Details
36 Fidar
Beit Menzer
2024-03-08
Fri 21:30
Byblos






Details
37 Chhim
Arabsalim
2024-03-10
Sun 15:30
Al Kawthar School






Details
38 Hboub
Andalos Okaibe
2024-03-10
Sun 18:30
Sleiman






Details
39 Halat
Arabsalim
2024-03-10
Sun 19:00
Halat Prime






Details
40 Halat
Mechmech
2024-03-10
Sun 19:00
Halat Prime






Details
41 Hboub
Beit Menzer
2024-03-17
Sun 18:30
Sleiman






Details
42 Chhim
Halat
2024-03-17
Sun 19:00
Al Kawthar School






Details
43 Mechmech
Fidar
2024-03-17
Sun 19:30
Amchit






Details
44 Andalos Okaibe
Arabsalim
2024-03-18
Mon 20:00
Halat Prime






Details
45 Arabsalim
Beit Menzer
2024-03-21
Thu 20:00
Habouch






Details
46 Chhim
Mechmech
2024-03-24
Sun 15:30
Al Kawthar School






Details
47 Hboub
Fidar
2024-03-24
Sun 18:30
Sleiman






Details
48 Andalos Okaibe
Halat
2024-03-25
Mon 20:00
Halat Prime






Details
49 Arabsalim
Fidar
2024-04-04
Thu 20:00
Habouch






Details
50 Mechmech
Hboub
2024-04-07
Sun 19:30
Amchit






Details
51 Beit Menzer
Halat
2024-04-08
Mon 20:00
Batroun Village






Details
52 Andalos Okaibe
Chhim
2024-04-08
Mon 20:00
Halat Prime






Details
53 Arabsalim
Hboub
2024-04-11
Thu 20:00
Habouch






Details
54 Halat
Fidar
2024-04-14
Sun 20:00
Halat Prime






Details
55 Beit Menzer
Chhim
2024-04-15
Mon 19:30
Batroun Village






Details
56 Andalos Okaibe
Mechmech
2024-04-15
Mon 20:00
Halat Prime






Details