Men's League 2024

Semi Final METN - Standings

# Team Matches Points Sets Score
1 Ain El Kharroube Played: 0
Won: 0
Lost: 0
0 Average: max
Won: 0
Lost: 0
Average: max
Won: 0
Lost: 0
2 BC Dekwene Played: 0
Won: 0
Lost: 0
0 Average: max
Won: 0
Lost: 0
Average: max
Won: 0
Lost: 0
3 Bteghrin Played: 0
Won: 0
Lost: 0
0 Average: max
Won: 0
Lost: 0
Average: max
Won: 0
Lost: 0
4 Chrin Played: 0
Won: 0
Lost: 0
0 Average: max
Won: 0
Lost: 0
Average: max
Won: 0
Lost: 0
Teams are ranked based on the following values (in order):
  1. Matches Won
  2. Points
  3. Sets Average
  4. Score Average
This standing is unofficial. The official and final standing is released during federation meetings.

QUALIFIERS SOUTH - Standings

# Team Matches Points Sets Score
1 Chabeb Nabatieh Played: 2
Won: 2
Lost: 0
6 Average: max
Won: 6
Lost: 0
Average: 1.578
Won: 150
Lost: 95
2 Zaarourieh Played: 2
Won: 0
Lost: 2
0 Average: 0
Won: 0
Lost: 6
Average: 0.633
Won: 95
Lost: 150
Teams are ranked based on the following values (in order):
  1. Matches Won
  2. Points
  3. Sets Average
  4. Score Average
This standing is unofficial. The official and final standing is released during federation meetings.

Qualifiers North - Standings

# Team Matches Points Sets Score
1 Nakhle Played: 4
Won: 4
Lost: 0
12 Average: 12
Won: 12
Lost: 1
Average: 2.044
Won: 323
Lost: 158
2 Btouratij Played: 4
Won: 3
Lost: 1
9 Average: 2.5
Won: 10
Lost: 4
Average: 1.103
Won: 321
Lost: 291
3 Bnehran Played: 4
Won: 1
Lost: 3
4 Average: 0.5
Won: 5
Lost: 10
Average: 0.884
Won: 292
Lost: 330
4 Ejd Ebrine Played: 4
Won: 1
Lost: 3
3 Average: 0.555
Won: 5
Lost: 9
Average: 0.739
Won: 238
Lost: 322
5 Haizouk Played: 4
Won: 1
Lost: 3
2 Average: 0.272
Won: 3
Lost: 11
Average: 0.773
Won: 249
Lost: 322
Teams are ranked based on the following values (in order):
  1. Matches Won
  2. Points
  3. Sets Average
  4. Score Average
This standing is unofficial. The official and final standing is released during federation meetings.

Qualifiers Metn A - Standings

# Team Matches Points Sets Score
1 Chrin Played: 2
Won: 2
Lost: 0
6 Average: max
Won: 6
Lost: 0
Average: 1.456
Won: 150
Lost: 103
2 BC Dekwene Played: 2
Won: 1
Lost: 1
3 Average: 1
Won: 3
Lost: 3
Average: 1.145
Won: 134
Lost: 117
3 Baraem Aintoura Played: 2
Won: 0
Lost: 2
0 Average: 0
Won: 0
Lost: 6
Average: 0.573
Won: 86
Lost: 150
Teams are ranked based on the following values (in order):
  1. Matches Won
  2. Points
  3. Sets Average
  4. Score Average
This standing is unofficial. The official and final standing is released during federation meetings.

Qualifiers Metn B - Standings

# Team Matches Points Sets Score
1 Ain El Kharroube Played: 2
Won: 2
Lost: 0
6 Average: 6
Won: 6
Lost: 1
Average: 1.2
Won: 174
Lost: 145
2 Bteghrin Played: 2
Won: 1
Lost: 1
3 Average: 1.333
Won: 4
Lost: 3
Average: 0.993
Won: 165
Lost: 166
3 Hemlaya Played: 2
Won: 0
Lost: 2
0 Average: 0
Won: 0
Lost: 6
Average: 0.818
Won: 126
Lost: 154
Teams are ranked based on the following values (in order):
  1. Matches Won
  2. Points
  3. Sets Average
  4. Score Average
This standing is unofficial. The official and final standing is released during federation meetings.

Qualifiers Jbeil & Keserwen - Standings

# Team Matches Points Sets Score
1 Maad Played: 3
Won: 3
Lost: 0
9 Average: 9
Won: 9
Lost: 1
Average: 1.355
Won: 240
Lost: 177
2 Hadtoun Played: 3
Won: 2
Lost: 1
5 Average: 1.2
Won: 6
Lost: 5
Average: 1.124
Won: 244
Lost: 217
3 Kherbe Played: 2
Won: 0
Lost: 2
1 Average: 0.5
Won: 3
Lost: 6
Average: 0.857
Won: 168
Lost: 196
4 Abnaa Ghalboun Played: 2
Won: 0
Lost: 2
0 Average: 0
Won: 0
Lost: 6
Average: 0.586
Won: 88
Lost: 150
Teams are ranked based on the following values (in order):
  1. Matches Won
  2. Points
  3. Sets Average
  4. Score Average
This standing is unofficial. The official and final standing is released during federation meetings.

Semi Final METN - Matches

# Teams Date/Court Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Details
1 Ain El Kharroube
BC Dekwene
2024-07-17
Wed 19:30
Al Dhour






Details
2 Chrin
Bteghrin
2024-07-17
Wed 21:00
Al Dhour






Details

QUALIFIERS SOUTH - Matches

# Teams Date/Court Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Details
1 Chabeb Nabatieh
Zaarourieh
2024-07-10
Wed 20:30
IU Wardaniyeh
3
0
25
12
25
22
25
14


Details
2 Zaarourieh
Chabeb Nabatieh
2024-07-12
Fri 19:00
IU Wardaniyeh
0
3
16
25
18
25
13
25


Details

Qualifiers North - Matches

# Teams Date/Court Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Details
1 Haizouk
Ejd Ebrine
2024-07-07
Sun 19:00
Btouratij
0
3
21
25
23
25
19
25


Details
2 Nakhle
Bnehran
2024-07-07
Sun 20:30
Btouratij
3
0
25
16
25
17
25
16


Details
3 Haizouk
Bnehran
2024-07-09
Tue 19:00
Btouratij
3
2
16
25
21
25
25
11
27
25
15
11
Details
4 Btouratij
Ejd Ebrine
2024-07-09
Tue 20:30
Btouratij
3
1
25
23
17
25
25
16
25
23

Details
5 Ejd Ebrine
Bnehran
2024-07-11
Thu 19:00
Btouratij
1
3
25
17
22
25
17
25
12
25

Details
6 Btouratij
Nakhle
2024-07-11
Thu 20:30
Btouratij
1
3
17
25
25
23
14
25
23
25

Details
7 Haizouk
Nakhle
2024-07-13
Sat 19:00
Btouratij
0
3
8
25
11
25
11
25


Details
8 Bnehran
Btouratij
2024-07-13
Sat 20:30
Btouratij
0
3
15
25
22
25
17
25


Details
9 Nakhle
Ejd Ebrine
2024-07-14
Sun 19:00
Btouratij
3
0
25
0
25
0
25
0


Details
10 Haizouk
Btouratij
2024-07-14
Sun 20:30
Btouratij
0
3
13
25
22
25
17
25


Details

Qualifiers Metn A - Matches

# Teams Date/Court Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Details
1 Baraem Aintoura
BC Dekwene
2024-07-07
Sun 19:00
Bteghrin
0
3
11
25
13
25
18
25


Details
2 Chrin
BC Dekwene
2024-07-09
Tue 19:00
Bteghrin
3
0
25
23
25
15
25
21


Details
3 Chrin
Baraem Aintoura
2024-07-11
Thu 19:00
North Heaven
3
0
25
13
25
11
25
20


Details

Qualifiers Metn B - Matches

# Teams Date/Court Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Details
1 Hemlaya
Bteghrin
2024-07-07
Sun 20:30
Bteghrin
0
3
23
25
27
29
17
25


Details
2 Ain El Kharroube
Bteghrin
2024-07-09
Tue 20:30
Bteghrin
3
1
22
25
27
25
25
17
25
19

Details
3 Ain El Kharroube
Hemlaya
2024-07-11
Thu 20:30
Bteghrin
3
0
25
23
25
18
25
18


Details

Qualifiers Jbeil & Keserwen - Matches

# Teams Date/Court Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Details
1 Abnaa Ghalboun
Hadtoun
2024-07-06
Sat 19:00
Monsef
0
3
16
25
15
25
15
25


Details
2 Kherbe
Maad
2024-07-06
Sat 20:30
Monsef
1
3
25
14
17
25
20
25
11
25

Details
3 Hadtoun
Kherbe
2024-07-08
Mon 19:00
Monsef
3
2
25
14
25
21
23
25
19
25
15
10
Details
4 Abnaa Ghalboun
Maad
2024-07-08
Mon 20:30
Monsef
0
3
13
25
17
25
12
25


Details
5 Maad
Hadtoun
2024-07-12
Fri 19:00
Monsef
3
0
25
19
26
24
25
19


Details
6 Abnaa Ghalboun
Kherbe
2024-07-12
Fri 20:30
Monsef






Details